Is I and Love and You Wholly Cow! Savory Salmon, Purrky Turkey Pate Grain Free -- 3 oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Beef Liver, Beef Broth, Cranberries, Spinach, Apples, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carrots, Natural Flavor, Sweet Potatoes, Alfalfa Meal, Ground Flaxseed, Guar Gum, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Taurine, Calcium Carbonate, Di-methionine, Choline, Chloride, Cassia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salmon Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Iron Proteinate, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Proteinate, Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Monoitrate, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Proteinate, Sodium Seleite, Niacin Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyriodoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Folic Acid, Rosemary Exract, Other Salmon, Salmon Broth, Vegetable Broth, Chicken Liver, Chicken, Dried Egg Whites, Pea Flour, Sodium Phosphate, Choline Chloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Sodium Selenite, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Rosemary Extract, Other Turkey, Turkey Liver, Turkey Broth, Iron Protinate, Rosemary Extract

Check I and Love and You Wholly Cow! Savory Salmon, Purrky Turkey Pate Grain Free -- 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

I and Love and You Wholly Cow! Savory Salmon, Purrky Turkey Pate Grain Free -- 3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Meat · Can, Spreadable

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep