Is I and Love and You Wholly Cow! Savory Salmon, Purrky Turkey Pate Grain Free -- 3 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beef, Beef Liver, Beef Broth, Cranberries, Spinach, Apples, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carrots, Natural Flavor, Sweet Potatoes, Alfalfa Meal, Ground Flaxseed, Guar Gum, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Taurine, Calcium Carbonate, Di-methionine, Choline, Chloride, Cassia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salmon Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Iron Proteinate, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Proteinate, Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Monoitrate, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Proteinate, Sodium Seleite, Niacin Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyriodoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Folic Acid, Rosemary Exract, Other Salmon, Salmon Broth, Vegetable Broth, Chicken Liver, Chicken, Dried Egg Whites, Pea Flour, Sodium Phosphate, Choline Chloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Sodium Selenite, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Rosemary Extract, Other Turkey, Turkey Liver, Turkey Broth, Iron Protinate, Rosemary Extract
Check I and Love and You Wholly Cow! Savory Salmon, Purrky Turkey Pate Grain Free -- 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I and Love and You Wholly Cow! Savory Salmon, Purrky Turkey Pate Grain Free -- 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 15 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
I and Love and You Wholly Cow! Savory Salmon, Purrky Turkey Pate Grain Free -- 3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can, Spreadable


