Is I and Love and You Wholly Cow! Savory Salmon, Purrky Turkey Pate Grain Free -- 3 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 9 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef broth
  • turkey broth
  • beef
  • other turkey
  • turkey liver
  • chicken liver
  • chicken
  • beef liver
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b12 supplement
  • biotin
  • riboflavin supplement
  • +5 more

beef broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+13 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Beef Liver, Beef Broth, Cranberries, Spinach, Apples, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carrots, Natural Flavor, Sweet Potatoes, Alfalfa Meal, Ground Flaxseed, Guar Gum, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Taurine, Calcium Carbonate, Di-methionine, Choline, Chloride, Cassia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salmon Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Iron Proteinate, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Proteinate, Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Monoitrate, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Proteinate, Sodium Seleite, Niacin Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyriodoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Folic Acid, Rosemary Exract, Other Salmon, Salmon Broth, Vegetable Broth, Chicken Liver, Chicken, Dried Egg Whites, Pea Flour, Sodium Phosphate, Choline Chloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Sodium Selenite, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Rosemary Extract, Other Turkey, Turkey Liver, Turkey Broth, Iron Protinate, Rosemary Extract

Check I and Love and You Wholly Cow! Savory Salmon, Purrky Turkey Pate Grain Free -- 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

I and Love and You Wholly Cow! Savory Salmon, Purrky Turkey Pate Grain Free -- 3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Meat · Can, Spreadable

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep