Is I CAN'T BELIEVE IT'S NOT BUTTER!, 45% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Vegetarian?

Description
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter 45 Vegetable Oil Spread Original is a real ingredient-based spread that offers a buttery taste without artificial flavors or preservatives. With 0 grams of trans fat, it is a healthy choice for cooking and baking. Although no specific information about people's opinions is provided, its popularity can be attributed to its ability to provide a buttery taste while being a healthier alternative.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter 45 Vegetable Oil Spread Original is a real ingredient-based spread that offers a buttery taste without artificial flavors or preservatives. With 0 grams of trans fat, it is a healthy choice for cooking and baking. Although no specific information about people's opinions is provided, its popularity can be attributed to its ability to provide a buttery taste while being a healthier alternative.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Soybean Oil, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavors, Vinegar, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color)
Check I CAN'T BELIEVE IT'S NOT BUTTER!, 45% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I CAN'T BELIEVE IT'S NOT BUTTER!, 45% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
I CAN'T BELIEVE IT'S NOT BUTTER!, 45% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


