Is I Can't Believe It's Not Butter® Original Butter Vegan?

Description
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter Original Butter is a refrigerated item and therefore perishable. Unfortunately, no additional product details or information about what people say about the product are provided.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium disodium edta
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter Original Butter is a refrigerated item and therefore perishable. Unfortunately, no additional product details or information about what people say about the product are provided.
Ingredients
Soybean And/or Canola And/or Vegetable Oils, Water, Modified Palm & Palm Kernel Oils, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Citric Acid And/or Lactic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavour, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Beta Carotene, Vitamin D3
Check I Can't Believe It's Not Butter® Original Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I Can't Believe It's Not Butter® Original Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
Where to buy
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter® Original Butter is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


