Is I Can't Believe It's Not Butter® Original Butter Vegetarian?

Description
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter Original Butter is a refrigerated item and therefore perishable. Unfortunately, no additional product details or information about what people say about the product are provided.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium disodium edta
- +2 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter Original Butter is a refrigerated item and therefore perishable. Unfortunately, no additional product details or information about what people say about the product are provided.
Ingredients
Soybean And/or Canola And/or Vegetable Oils, Water, Modified Palm & Palm Kernel Oils, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Citric Acid And/or Lactic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavour, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Beta Carotene, Vitamin D3
Check I Can't Believe It's Not Butter® Original Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I Can't Believe It's Not Butter® Original Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
Where to buy
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter® Original Butter is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


