Is I Cant Believe Its Not butter Original Made With Buttermilk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable oils in varying proportion (42%) (Rapeseed, Palm, Shea, Sunflower), Buttermilk (5%) (Milk), Salt (1.4%), Modified starch emulsifier (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, Sunflower lecithin), Preservative (Potassium sorbate), Acid (Citric acid), Flavourings, Colour (Carotenes) ,Vitamin D.
Check I Cant Believe Its Not butter Original Made With Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I Cant Believe Its Not butter Original Made With Buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


