Is I Cant Believe Its Not butter Original Made With Buttermilk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable oils in varying proportion (42%) (Rapeseed, Palm, Shea, Sunflower), Buttermilk (5%) (Milk), Salt (1.4%), Modified starch emulsifier (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, Sunflower lecithin), Preservative (Potassium sorbate), Acid (Citric acid), Flavourings, Colour (Carotenes) ,Vitamin D.
Check I Cant Believe Its Not butter Original Made With Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I Cant Believe Its Not butter Original Made With Buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


