Is I Can't Believe It's Not Butter Original Vegetable Oil Spray, 12 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Light aerosol spray delivers a mild buttery flavor and fine, even mist that lightly coats pans, popcorn, toast, and baking surfaces. Users report convenient, controlled application and less greasy residue, though some note occasional uneven spray patterns and nozzle clogging. Common uses include cooking, topping, pan-prepping, and easy cleanup tasks.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light aerosol spray delivers a mild buttery flavor and fine, even mist that lightly coats pans, popcorn, toast, and baking surfaces. Users report convenient, controlled application and less greasy residue, though some note occasional uneven spray patterns and nozzle clogging. Common uses include cooking, topping, pan-prepping, and easy cleanup tasks.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Used To Protect Quality, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color), Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Fat Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Cholesterol
Check I Can't Believe It's Not Butter Original Vegetable Oil Spray, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I Can't Believe It's Not Butter Original Vegetable Oil Spray, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Where to buy
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter Original Vegetable Oil Spray, 12 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Liquid


