Is I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Salted Sticks with Sweet Cream Buttermilk, 16 oz 4 Sticks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet cream buttermilk

sweet cream buttermilk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blend of Plant Based Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, and Canola Oils), Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Water, Salt, Glucose, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene (Color).

Check I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Salted Sticks with Sweet Cream Buttermilk, 16 oz 4 Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Salted Sticks with Sweet Cream Buttermilk, 16 oz 4 Sticks is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Stick

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastCookingTopping