Is Land O Lakes Sweet Cream Salted Whipped Butter 8oz. Tub Lactose Free?

Description
Whipped spread delivers a light, airy texture and smooth, creamy mouthfeel with a subtly sweet, slightly savory flavor; easily spreadable from a chilled tub. Common uses include toast, bagels, pancakes, vegetables, and baking. Customer reviews often note convenient resealable packaging, consistent taste, and exceptional spreadability, and occasional mentions of value.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized sweet cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Whipped spread delivers a light, airy texture and smooth, creamy mouthfeel with a subtly sweet, slightly savory flavor; easily spreadable from a chilled tub. Common uses include toast, bagels, pancakes, vegetables, and baking. Customer reviews often note convenient resealable packaging, consistent taste, and exceptional spreadability, and occasional mentions of value.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Sweet Cream, Salt, Pasteurized Sweet Cream, Salt
Check Land O Lakes Sweet Cream Salted Whipped Butter 8oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes Sweet Cream Salted Whipped Butter 8oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Land O Lakes Sweet Cream Salted Whipped Butter 8oz. Tub is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


