Is I CONTROL PROTEIN RICH PACK COLBY JACK (COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES), HARD COOKED EGG, TRAIL MIX WITH RAISINS, NUTS & SEEDS, AND SUGAR SNAP PEAS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLBY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR, ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), WHOLE HARD COOKED EGG (HARD COOKED EGG, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, AND NISIN PREPARATION (AS PRESERVATIVES)), TRAIL MIX (RAISINS (VEGETABLE OIL ADDED), CASHEWS, ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, PEANUT OIL), SUGAR SNAP PEAS.
Check I CONTROL PROTEIN RICH PACK COLBY JACK (COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES), HARD COOKED EGG, TRAIL MIX WITH RAISINS, NUTS & SEEDS, AND SUGAR SNAP PEAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I CONTROL PROTEIN RICH PACK COLBY JACK (COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES), HARD COOKED EGG, TRAIL MIX WITH RAISINS, NUTS & SEEDS, AND SUGAR SNAP PEAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Snack · Pouch


