Is I Dig You 4 Ounce White Chocolate Covered Pretzels in Gift Box with Sand Shovel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pretzels, Dark Chocolate Candy Coating, Sprinkles, Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk
Check I Dig You 4 Ounce White Chocolate Covered Pretzels in Gift Box with Sand Shovel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I Dig You 4 Ounce White Chocolate Covered Pretzels in Gift Box with Sand Shovel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
I Dig You 4 Ounce White Chocolate Covered Pretzels in Gift Box with Sand Shovel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


