Is I Dig You 4 Ounce White Chocolate Covered Pretzels in Gift Box with Sand Shovel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pretzels, Dark Chocolate Candy Coating, Sprinkles, Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk
Check I Dig You 4 Ounce White Chocolate Covered Pretzels in Gift Box with Sand Shovel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I Dig You 4 Ounce White Chocolate Covered Pretzels in Gift Box with Sand Shovel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
I Dig You 4 Ounce White Chocolate Covered Pretzels in Gift Box with Sand Shovel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


