Is I Dolci Dark Chocolate With Almonds Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavoring

natural vanilla flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Dark Chocolate (cocoa Paste, Sugar, Low-fat Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Almonds 15%.Contains Almonds and Soy. It may also contain traces of Hazelnuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Cashews and Milk.

Check I Dolci Dark Chocolate With Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyBitterSweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go