Is I Heart Keenwah® Chocolate Puffs Dark Chocolate Himalayan Pink Salt -- 2.5 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Dark Chocolate (Organic Fair Trade Certified Chocolate Liquor, Organic Fair Trade Certified Dried Cane Sugar, Organic Fair Trade Certified Cocoa Butter, Organic Non-gmo Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla Extract), Quinoa Puff (Organic Quinoa Flour, Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Pea Protein Concentrate, Baking Powder), Organic Fair Trade Certified Coconut Oil, Himalayan Pink Salt, Zein (Vegetable Protein Glaze), Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Eggs And Dairy, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Eggs And Dairy
Check I Heart Keenwah® Chocolate Puffs Dark Chocolate Himalayan Pink Salt -- 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I Heart Keenwah® Chocolate Puffs Dark Chocolate Himalayan Pink Salt -- 2.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
I Heart Keenwah® Chocolate Puffs Dark Chocolate Himalayan Pink Salt -- 2.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


