Is I Heart Keenwah® Chocolate Puffs Dark Chocolate Himalayan Pink Salt -- 2.5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Dark Chocolate (Organic Fair Trade Certified Chocolate Liquor, Organic Fair Trade Certified Dried Cane Sugar, Organic Fair Trade Certified Cocoa Butter, Organic Non-gmo Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla Extract), Quinoa Puff (Organic Quinoa Flour, Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Pea Protein Concentrate, Baking Powder), Organic Fair Trade Certified Coconut Oil, Himalayan Pink Salt, Zein (Vegetable Protein Glaze), Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Eggs And Dairy, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Eggs And Dairy
Check I Heart Keenwah® Chocolate Puffs Dark Chocolate Himalayan Pink Salt -- 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I Heart Keenwah® Chocolate Puffs Dark Chocolate Himalayan Pink Salt -- 2.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
I Heart Keenwah® Chocolate Puffs Dark Chocolate Himalayan Pink Salt -- 2.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


