Is I Mei Foods Panda Ice Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MILK POWDER, MALTOSE, CREAM, COCOA POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER (MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, SODIUM ALGINATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN). ARTIFICIAL CHOCOLATE FLAVORING, GLUCOSE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE.
Check I Mei Foods Panda Ice Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I Mei Foods Panda Ice Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


