Is I Pastai Vegan Chick Pea Casarecce 250g Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- chickpea legume flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chickpea Legume Flour, Water
Check I Pastai Vegan Chick Pea Casarecce 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I Pastai Vegan Chick Pea Casarecce 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
I Pastai Vegan Chick Pea Casarecce 250g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


