Is I Rice & Companies Inc. Strawberry Syrup Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (used as a preservative), FD&C Red #40.

Check I Rice & Companies Inc. Strawberry Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingBreakfastDrinkingSnacking