Is I-skream Iskream Dark Chocolate Mint Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate liquou

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Dark Chocolaty Coating (Maltitol, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquou, Inulin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Maltodextrin, Cream, Inulin, Erythritol, Glycerine, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Spinach Extract (Color), Stevia Leaf Extract

Check I-skream Iskream Dark Chocolate Mint Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

I-skream Iskream Dark Chocolate Mint Bar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go