Is IAMS for Vitality Light in Fat Adult Dry Dog Food with Fresh chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken gravy
- animal fat
- fresh chicken
- including chicken 11
- turkey 19
- dried chicken &
chicken gravy
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Dried Chicken & Turkey 19% (including Chicken 11%), Maize Grits, Barley, Sorghum, Fresh Chicken (4.1%), Animal Fat, Dried Beet Pulp (3.8%), Chicken Gravy, Minerals (including Sodium Hexametaphosphate (0.38%)), Fructooligosaccharides (0.21%), Fish Oil, Brewer's Dried Yeast
Check IAMS for Vitality Light in Fat Adult Dry Dog Food with Fresh chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IAMS for Vitality Light in Fat Adult Dry Dog Food with Fresh chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Freshpet® Select Roasted Meals® Tender Chicken Recipe With Garden Vegetables Dog Food 5.5 Lbs. Pouch
Beneful Prepared Meals High Protein Wet Dog Food With Gravy, Prepared Meals Chicken Stew
Blue Buffalo BLUE Delights Natural Adult Small Breed Wet Dog Food Cup, Roasted Chicken Flavor in Hearty Gravy 3.5-oz
Where to buy
IAMS for Vitality Light in Fat Adult Dry Dog Food with Fresh chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried


