Is IAMS for Vitality Light in Fat/Sterilised Dry Cat Food with Fresh chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- chicken gravy
- fresh chicken
- chicken 22
- turkey 36
- dried chicken &
- a natural source of taurine
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Chicken & Turkey 36% (Chicken 22%, a Natural Source of Taurine), Maize, Maize Grits, Sorghum, Fresh Chicken (4.1%), Barley, Dried Beet Pulp (2.5%), Pork Fat, Chicken Gravy, Brewer's Dried Yeast, Fructooligosaccharides (0.69%), Potassium Chloride, Fish Oil
Check IAMS for Vitality Light in Fat/Sterilised Dry Cat Food with Fresh chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IAMS for Vitality Light in Fat/Sterilised Dry Cat Food with Fresh chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
IAMS for Vitality Light in Fat/Sterilised Dry Cat Food with Fresh chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Granule


