Is Iams Naturally Adult Cat Pouch with Lamb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 4% lamb
- animal derivatives
4% lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat and Animal Derivatives (4% Lamb), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Minerals, Oils and Fats (0.1% Fish Oil, 0.05% Sunflower Oil)
Check Iams Naturally Adult Cat Pouch with Lamb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iams Naturally Adult Cat Pouch with Lamb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Iams Naturally Adult Cat Pouch with Lamb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


