Is Ian's Gluten-Free Italian Panko Breadcrumbs Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Gluconolactone), Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Spices, Ascorbic Acid (Added as A Dough Conditioner)
Check Ian's Gluten-Free Italian Panko Breadcrumbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ian's Gluten-Free Italian Panko Breadcrumbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ian's Gluten-Free Italian Panko Breadcrumbs is available at 5 retailers
AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Bread · Granule
Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSalad


