Is IBC, CREAM SODA Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, vanilla-forward flavor with an effervescent mouthfeel and smooth, creamy perception; commonly enjoyed as a cold standalone refreshment, poured over ice cream for floats, or used as a mixer in cocktails and desserts. Reviewers often cite nostalgic taste, consistent carbonation and glass-bottle appeal, with occasional variability in sweetness and fizziness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, vanilla-forward flavor with an effervescent mouthfeel and smooth, creamy perception; commonly enjoyed as a cold standalone refreshment, poured over ice cream for floats, or used as a mixer in cocktails and desserts. Reviewers often cite nostalgic taste, consistent carbonation and glass-bottle appeal, with occasional variability in sweetness and fizziness.
Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check IBC, CREAM SODA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IBC, CREAM SODA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


