Is IBERIA aloe Coconut Aloe Vera Drink - 16.9 fl oz Bottle Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water
- coconut flavor
coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Fructose, Aloe Vera Pulp, Citric Acid, Coconut Flavor, Calcium Lactate (From Concentrate), Coconut Water (From Concentrate), Sodium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Vitamin C.
Check IBERIA aloe Coconut Aloe Vera Drink - 16.9 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IBERIA aloe Coconut Aloe Vera Drink - 16.9 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
CALIFIA FARMS BETTERHALF UNSWEETENED COCONUT CREAM & ALMONDMILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 16.9 OZ
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Where to buy
IBERIA aloe Coconut Aloe Vera Drink - 16.9 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


