Is Iberia Chorizo, Estilo Espanol (Spanish Style) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Garlic, Hydrolized Soy Protein, Sugar, Black Pepper, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Erythorbate

Check Iberia Chorizo, Estilo Espanol (Spanish Style) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iberia Chorizo, Estilo Espanol (Spanish Style) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingSandwich