Is Iberia Garbonzos Chicken Peas 15.5 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chickpeas, water and salt, disodium edta added to promote color retention

Check Iberia Garbonzos Chicken Peas 15.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iberia Garbonzos Chicken Peas 15.5 oz is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientSaladMeal Prep