Is Iberia Platanitos Plantain Chips, Lightly Salted, Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Premium Plantains, Palm Oil (May Contain One or More of the Following: Cottonseed, Corn, Palm, Canola, Soybean and/or Sunflower), and Sea Salt.
Check Iberia Platanitos Plantain Chips, Lightly Salted, Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iberia Platanitos Plantain Chips, Lightly Salted, Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iberia Platanitos Plantain Chips, Lightly Salted, Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Chips · Slice
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


