Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Iberia Premium Select Alcaparrado, Spanish Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Manzanilla Olives, Water, Minced Pimiento (Pimiento, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate As A Preservative), Capers, Salt And Lactic Acid.

Check Iberia Premium Select Alcaparrado, Spanish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
GarnishingSide DishSnackingSandwich
Wheat Free? Iberia Premium Select Alcaparrado, Spanish | Spoonful