Is Iberia Premium Select Queen Olives, Spanish, Stuffed with Jalapeno Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Queen Olives, Water, Jalapeno Peppers (Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate As A Preservative), Salt And Lactic Acid.
Check Iberia Premium Select Queen Olives, Spanish, Stuffed with Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iberia Premium Select Queen Olives, Spanish, Stuffed with Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth
Trader Joe's Spanish Manzanilla Olives with Minced Pimiento
Mezzetta Jalapeno Stuffed Olives, 10.0 OZ
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Olives To Go! Pimiento Stuffed Spanish Green - 4-1.4 Oz
Kirkland Signature Spanish Queen Olives
About this product
Snack · Whole


