Is Ibérico Ham Croquetas Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- skimmed milk
- cheese
- cheese sauce
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bechamel sauce [skimmed milk, water, wheat flour (gluten), butter (milk), rapeseed oil, salt, pepper, nutmeg], Iberico ham (14%) [pork, salt, sugar, preservatives: sodium nitrite, potassium nitrate], pasta [wheat flour, water, egg], cheese sauce [water, cheese (milk), modified starch, salt, flavouring], parsley
Check Ibérico Ham Croquetas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ibérico Ham Croquetas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
About this product
Snack · Cigar?, No


