Is Ibérico Ham Croquetas Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese sauce
- cheese
- pork
- egg
- iberico ham
- milk
- skimmed milk
- potassium nitrate
- butter
cheese sauce
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bechamel sauce [skimmed milk, water, wheat flour (gluten), butter (milk), rapeseed oil, salt, pepper, nutmeg], Iberico ham (14%) [pork, salt, sugar, preservatives: sodium nitrite, potassium nitrate], pasta [wheat flour, water, egg], cheese sauce [water, cheese (milk), modified starch, salt, flavouring], parsley
Check Ibérico Ham Croquetas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ibérico Ham Croquetas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
About this product
Snack · Cigar?, No


