Is ASDA Ibérico Cheese & Serrano Ham Rollitos 88g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • ewe's milk
  • cow's milk
  • goat's milk
  • iberico cheese

ewe's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cow's milk
goat's milk
iberico cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ibérico Cheese (64%) (Pasteurised; Cow's Milk, Goat's Milk, Ewe's Milk), Serrano Ham (36%) [Pork Leg*, Salt], *Made with 146g of Pork per 100g of finished product

Check ASDA Ibérico Cheese & Serrano Ham Rollitos 88g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichOn The Go