Is Iberogast Dual Action Digestive Relief Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Proprietary 6-Plant Blend: German Chamomile Extract (Matricaria recutita L.) (flower), Caraway Extract (Carum carvi L.) (fruit), Bitter Candytuft Extract (Iberis amara L.) (whole plant), Lemon Balm Extract (Melissa officinalis L.) (leaf), Licorice Extract (Glycyrrhiza glabra L., Glycyrrhiza inflata Bat., Glycyrrhiza uralensis Fisch.) (root), Peppermint Extract (Mentha x piperita L.) (leaf). Water, Ethanol.
Check Iberogast Dual Action Digestive Relief against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iberogast Dual Action Digestive Relief in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
MintyHerbaceous
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


