Is Iberogast Dual Action Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin liquid with a mildly bitter, earthy flavor and smooth, syrupy texture. Consumers use measured drops by dropper or teaspoon before or after meals for bloating, minor cramps, and general digestive discomfort. Reviews frequently mention varied effectiveness, a strong scent, compact packaging, and straightforward dose control for routine daily use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olive oil, gelatin, sorbitol, yellow beeswax, water, glycerin; less than 2% of: color (black iron oxide, red iron oxide), ethanol, medium chain triglycerides, soy lecithin. Contains: soy, tree nuts (coconut), wheat.

Check Iberogast Dual Action against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go