Is IBP Ground 80% Lean Pork & Beef Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef and natural flavorings
- pork
beef and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS
Check IBP Ground 80% Lean Pork & Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IBP Ground 80% Lean Pork & Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
IBP Ground 80% Lean Pork & Beef is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Meat · Granule
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich


