Is IBS Treatment Caps Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Gelatin, Methacrylic Acid Copolymer, Hypromellose, Methylcellulose, Triethyl Citrate, Polysorbate 80, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Green 3
Check IBS Treatment Caps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IBS Treatment Caps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
IBS Treatment Caps is available at 1 retailer
Walgreens
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go


