Is Ice Breaker Mints Pescatarian?

Description
Bold wintergreen flavor delivers a sharp, minty cooling sensation; hard, glossy lozenges offer a crisp bite and dissolve steadily to a smooth finish. Commonly carried for breath freshening after meals or meetings, reviewers cite long-lasting potency and convenient pocket sizing, with occasional comments that the flavor can be overly intense.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold wintergreen flavor delivers a sharp, minty cooling sensation; hard, glossy lozenges offer a crisp bite and dissolve steadily to a smooth finish. Commonly carried for breath freshening after meals or meetings, reviewers cite long-lasting potency and convenient pocket sizing, with occasional comments that the flavor can be overly intense.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Contains 2% or less Of: Maltitol, Maltoderxtin, Artificial Flavor, Aspartame, Magnesium Stearate, Gumacacia, Lecithin (Soy), Arficial Color (Blue), Yellow 5).
Check Ice Breaker Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breaker Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Gluten Free Goodness
Perfect for when you want something sweet or a quick refreshing mint.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Breaker Mints is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


