Is Ice Breakers Cherry Limeade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- magnesium stearate
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil, &/or Palm Oil), Aspartame *, Gum Acacia, Magnesium Stearate, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Mannitol, Artificial Color (red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, *phenylketonurics. Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Ice Breakers Cherry Limeade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Cherry Limeade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


