Is Ice Breakers Duo Fruit + Cool Watermelon Sugar Free Mints, 1.3 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium stearate
- maltodextrin, malic acid, maltitol, magnesium stearate, aspartame
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Maltitol, Magnesium Stearate, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil, And/or Palm Oil), Lecithin (Soy), Modified Cornstarch, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40)
Check Ice Breakers Duo Fruit + Cool Watermelon Sugar Free Mints, 1.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Duo Fruit + Cool Watermelon Sugar Free Mints, 1.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum
Ice Breakers Duo Strawberry Sugar Free Mint Candies
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Duo Fruit + Cool Watermelon Sugar Free Mints, 1.3 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


