Is Ice Breakers Duo Mints Vegan?

Description
These mints combine bright fruit notes with a pronounced cooling sensation, offering a hard, smooth candy that dissolves quickly. Consumers commonly use them after meals, during travel, or to freshen breath; reviews often mention strong mint impact, distinct fruit flavor, convenient pocket-sized packaging, and variable longevity of flavor and texture.

Description
These mints combine bright fruit notes with a pronounced cooling sensation, offering a hard, smooth candy that dissolves quickly. Consumers commonly use them after meals, during travel, or to freshen breath; reviews often mention strong mint impact, distinct fruit flavor, convenient pocket-sized packaging, and variable longevity of flavor and texture.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Malic Acid Aspartame*, Maltitol: Artificial Flavor, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil And/or Palm Oil]: Modified Cornstarch, Lecithin (soy), Artificial Color [red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1]. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Ice Breakers Duo Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Duo Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


