Is Ice Breakers Duo Strawberry Sugar Free Mint Candies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Maltitol, Aspartame: Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Modified Cornstarch, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [Soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil And/Or Palm Oil], Artificial Color [Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1], Gum Acacia, Lecithin (Soy, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.

Check Ice Breakers Duo Strawberry Sugar Free Mint Candies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ice Breakers Duo Strawberry Sugar Free Mint Candies is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go