Is Ice Breakers Flavor Shifters Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
- modified starch
- natural and artificial flavor
hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Lecithin, Gelatin, Artificial Color (including Blue 1, Red 40), Sorbitol, Aspartame, Modified Starch, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Bht (to Maintain Freshness), Neotame, Sucralose, Contains Soy. It may also contain Phenylalanine.
Check Ice Breakers Flavor Shifters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Flavor Shifters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


