Is Ice Breakers, Frost, Peppermint Mints Tin, 1.2 Oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavor
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavor, maltodextrin, magnesium stearate, aspartame
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalt, Xylitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Modified Cellulose, Gum Acacia, Maltitol, Acesulfame Potassium, Neotame, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color (Blue 1 Lake), Canola Oil, Polysorbate 80, Sucralose, Gum, Tragacanth, Potassium Sorbate, Pectin
Check Ice Breakers, Frost, Peppermint Mints Tin, 1.2 Oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers, Frost, Peppermint Mints Tin, 1.2 Oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Breakers, Frost, Peppermint Mints Tin, 1.2 Oz (Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


