Is Ice Breakers, Frost, Peppermint Mints Tin, 1.2 Oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • magnesium stearate
  • natural and artificial flavor, maltodextrin, magnesium stearate, aspartame

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isomalt, Xylitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Modified Cellulose, Gum Acacia, Maltitol, Acesulfame Potassium, Neotame, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color (Blue 1 Lake), Canola Oil, Polysorbate 80, Sucralose, Gum, Tragacanth, Potassium Sorbate, Pectin

Check Ice Breakers, Frost, Peppermint Mints Tin, 1.2 Oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ice Breakers, Frost, Peppermint Mints Tin, 1.2 Oz (Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go