Is ICE BREAKERS ICE CUBES Chewing Gum, Raspberry Sorbet, Sugar Free, 40 Piece Cube Pack Container (Pack of 4) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • natural and artificial flavor

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1), Aspartame, Modified Food Starch, Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Acacia, Neotame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)

Check ICE BREAKERS ICE CUBES Chewing Gum, Raspberry Sorbet, Sugar Free, 40 Piece Cube Pack Container (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ICE BREAKERS ICE CUBES Chewing Gum, Raspberry Sorbet, Sugar Free, 40 Piece Cube Pack Container (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Cube, Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go