Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes frosted lemonade sugar free gum Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural & artificial flavor, citric acid, gum arabic, lecithin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: XYLITOL, GUM BASE, MALTITOL SYRUP, MANNITOL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, LECITHIN (SOY), MALIC ACID, WAXED CORNSTARCH, ASPARTAME, HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE, GELATIN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), NEOTAME, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5).
Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes frosted lemonade sugar free gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Ice Cubes frosted lemonade sugar free gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
About this product
Candy · Package


