Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Gum Sugar Free Raspberry Sorbet - 40 Count Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Mannitol, Maltitol, Maltitol Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1), Lecithin (Soy), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Acacia, Sorbitol, Neotame, Bht, To Maintain Freshness

Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Gum Sugar Free Raspberry Sorbet - 40 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Gum Sugar Free Raspberry Sorbet - 40 Count is available at 6 retailers

SafewayHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Cube

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Gum Sugar Free Raspberry Sorbet - 40 Count | Spoonful